Schedule

Here is the Tipperary Mid West Community Radio weekly programme schedule.

Jump to: Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun

Monday

0800-1000The Breakfast Show with Norman Morrissey
1000-1015News & Obituaries
1015-1200Morning Call with Joe Pryce
1200-1400Lunchtime Show with Tom Hartnett
1400-1600Afternoon Delight with Muriel O'Connor
1600-1800Homeward Bound with Pat Connors
1800-1830For Your Information with Joan Bourke & Obituaries
1830-1930Monday Sports Review with Stevie O'Donnell
1930-2030Comhaltas Ceoltóirí Éireann with Donnacha O'Cinnéide
2030-2200Dermot's Monday Gig with Dermot Lyons
2200-2400Late Night Show with Mary O'Brien

Tuesday

0800-1000The Breakfast Show with Norman Morrissey
1000-1015News & Obituaries
1015-1200Morning Call with Joe Pryce
1200-1400Lunchtime Show with Tom Hartnett
1400-1600Afternoon Delight with Mary O'Brien
1600-1800Homeward Bound with Pat Connors
1800-1830For Your Information with Nora Samworth & Obituaries
1830-1900Documentary Slot
1900-2000The Tuesday Edition with Anne Bourke
2000-2200The Lotto Show with Theresa Lowry
2200-2400Late Night Show with Mike Maher

Wednesday

0800-1000The Breakfast Show with Norman Morrissey
1000-1015News & Obituaries
1015-1200Morning Call with Joe Pryce
1200-1400Lunchtime Show with Tom Hartnett
1400-1600Afternoon Delight with Nora Samworth
1600-1800Homeward Bound with Pat Connors
1800-1830For Your Information with Nora Samworth & Obituaries
1830-1900Mid Week Musings with Dean G. Field
1900-2000American Country Music with Colin Samworth
2000-2100The Farming Show with Joe Tobin
2100-2200Easy Listening with Paddy O'Leary
2200-2400Late Night Show with Jimmy O'Farrell

Thursday

0800-1000The Breakfast Show with Norman Morrissey
1000-1015News & Obituaries
1015-1200Morning Call with Joe Pryce
1200-1400Lunchtime Show with Tom Hartnett
1400-1600Afternoon Delight with Mary O'Brien
1600-1800Homeward Bound with Pat Connors
1800-1830For Your Information with Joan Bourke & Obituaries
1830-1900Cursai with Shane Egan
1900-2000Th Road Less Travelled with Donnacha O'Cinnéide
2000-2200Alan's Thursday Tunes with Alan O'Brien
2200-2400The Late Night Show with Mossie Richardson

Friday

0800-1000The Breakfast Show with Norman Morrissey
1000-1015News & Obituaries
1015-1200Morning Call with Anne Devitt and Seamus King (from Cashel)
1200-1400Lunchtime Show with Tom Hartnett
1400-1600Afternoon Delight with Nora Samworth
1600-1800Homeward Bound with Pat Connors
1800-1830For Your Information with Nora Samworth & Obituaries
1830-1900The Premier Preview with Stevie O'Donnell
1900-1930Red Cross Cross with Tony Lwlor
1930-2200Musical Choice with Denis Keane
2200-2400The Late Night Show with Mairead Horan

Saturday

0800-0810Obituaries
0810-0900Gobnait's Morning Gig with Gobnait Long
0900-1000Saturday Breakfast Show with Mary O'Brien
1000-1200Saturday Sports with Michael Hennessy
1200-1400Midday Music with Mairead Horan
1300-1310Obituaries
131000-1400Midday Music with Mairead Horan (Continued).
1400-1600Saturday Country Jamboree with Mossy Richardson
1600-1700Sounds with Denis Hartnett
1700-1900Solid Gold Saturday Colin Samworth
1900-2100The Cutting Edge with Seamus Egan & Clodagh Cummins
2100-2200Eileen’s Country Favourites with Eileen O' Brien
2200-2400The Late Night Show with Pat O' Brien

Sunday

0800-0810Obituaries
0810-0900The Crooked Road with Noel Fahy
0900-1000Saturday Breakfast Show with Mary O'Brien
1000-1015News & Obituaries
1015-1100The Sound of Sunday with Bryan Buckley
1100-1200Mass from St Michael's Church
1200-1400Listeners Choice with Mike Maher
1400-1700Solid Gold Sunday with Pat Connors
1700-1830Sunday Spin with Pat O Connor
1830-1900Sports Roundup with Stevie O'Donnell
1900-2000The Classical Jukebox with David Condon
2000-2200Variety Show with John McCarthy
2200-2400The Late Night Show with Jimmy O'Farrell

Back to top