PDF Print E-mail
Schedule
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday

Monday

0800 - 1000 The Breakfast Show with Nora Samworth 
1000 - 1015 News & Obituaries
1015 - 1200 Morning Call with Joe Pryce
1200 - 1400 Lunchtime Show with Tom Hartnett
1400 - 1600 Afternoon Delight with Muriel O'Connor 
1600 - 1800 Drivetime with John Maloney
1800 - 1830 Information Slot & Obituaries
1830 - 1930

Sports with Stevie O'Donnell

1930 - 2030 Comhaltas with Donnachadh O'Cinneide
2030 - 2200 Country Favourites with Dermot Lynons
2200 - 0000

Late Night Show with Mary O'Brien

 

 


Tuesday

0800 - 1000 The Breakfast Show with Breda Ryan
1000 - 1015 News & Obituaries
1015 - 1200 Morning Call with Joe Pryce
1200 - 1400 Lunchtime Show with Tom Hartnett
1400 - 1600 Afternoon Delight with Mary O'Brien
1600 - 1800 Drivetime with John Maloney
1800 - 1830 Information Slot & Obituaries
1830 - 1900 GAA  Enda Brady 
1900 -2000 Colin's Country Music with Colin Samworth
2000 - 2200
The Lotto Show: Theresa Lowry
2200 - 2400 The Late Night Show:Tim Cooney 

Wednesday

0800 - 1000 The Breakfast Show with Breda Ryan
1000 - 1015 News & Obituaries
1015 - 1200 Morning Call with Joe Pryce
1200 - 1400 Lunchtime Show with Tom Hartnett
1400 - 1600 Afternoon Delight with Nora Samworth
1600 - 1800 Drivetime with John Maloney
1800 - 1830 Information Slot & Obituaries
1830 - 1900 Mid Week Musings with Dean G. Field
1900 - 2000 Current Affairs John P Hartnett
2000 - 2100 Farming Programme with Joe Tobin
2100 - 2200 Easy Listening with Paddy O'Leary
2200 - 2400 Late Night Show with Jimmy O'Farrel 

Thursday

0800 - 1000 The Breakfast Show with Breda Ryan
1000 - 1015 News & Obituaries
1015 - 1200 Morning Call with Joe Pryce
1200 - 1400 Lunchtime Show with Tom Hartnett
1400 - 1600 Afternoon Delight with Mary O'Brien
1600 - 1800 Drivetime with John Maloney
1800 - 1830 Information Slot &  Obituaries
1830 - 1900 Cursai with Shane Egan
1900 - 2000 The Crooked Road with Noel Fahy
2000 - 2200 Night Sounds with Larry Breen
2200 - 2400 The Late Night Show with Mossie Richardson

Friday

0800 - 1000 The Breakfast Show withDavid Condon 
1000 - 1015 News & Obituaries
1015 - 1200 Morning Call with Anne Devitt and Seamus King (from Cashel)
1200 - 1400 Lunchtime Show with Tom Hartnett
1400 - 1600 Afternoon Delight with Nora Samworth
1600 - 1800 Drivetime with John Maloney
1800 - 1830 Information Slot & Obituaries with Nora Samworth 
1830 - 1900 Music Mix Nora Samworth 
1900 - 1930 Red Cross Programme
1930 - 2200 Musical Choice with Denis Keane
2200 - 2400 The Late Night Show with Mairead Horan

Saturday

0800 - 0810 Obituaries
0810 - 0900 The GMG Show with Gobnait Long
0900 - 1030 Saturday Breakfast Show with Mary O Brien
1030 - 1200 Sports with Ml. Hennessey
1200 - 1400 Music with PJ the DJ (P J Slattery)
1400 - 1600 Saturday Country with Mossy Richardson
1600 - 1700 Sounds Denis Hartnett
1700 - 1900 Solid Gold Saturday Colin Samworth 
   
1900 - 2100 The Cutting Edge with Seamus Egan & Aiden Mac
2100 - 2200 Eileen’s Easy Listening with Eileen O' Brien
2200 - 2400 The Late Night Show with Pat O' Brien

Sunday

0800 - 0810 Obituaries
0810 - 1000 The Crooked Road with Noel Fahy
1000 - 1015 News & Obituaries
1015 - 1100 Listeners Choice 
1100 - 1200 Mass from St Michael's Church 12.00-14.00 Listeners Choice with Mike Maher
1400 - 1700 Solid Gold Sunday with Pat Connors
1700 - 1830 Sunday Spin with Pat O Connor
1830 - 1900 Sports Roundup with Stevie O Donnell
1900 - 2000 The Classical Jukebox with David Condon
2000 - 2200 Variety Show with Seamus McGowan 
2200 - 2400 The Late Night Show with Jimmy O'Farrell

 

> Back to top